K2700

btn_catalog

btn_testDrive

btn_dealer

  • Home
  • Models
  • Commercial Vehicles
  • K2700
  • Specifications

Specifications

Dimensions (mm)

Standard cabin (K2700)

KIA K2700 Dimensions

Engine

Engine
2.7 (J2) diesel engine
KIA K2700 2.7 diesel engine
Displacement : 2,665 cc
Max. Power : 80 ps (66 kW) @ 4,000 rpm
Max. Torque : 16.8 kg·m (165 Nm) @ 2,400 rpm

Dimensions (mm)

Specifications
K2700Rear deckLong / LowExtra-Long / LowLong / High
Cabin typeStandardStandardStandard
Seat capa333
OverallLength4,8255,1254,825
Width1,7401,7401,740
Height1,9751,9701,970
Wheelbase2,4152,6152,415
OverhangFront1,2051,2051,205
Rear1,2051,3051,205
WheeltreadFront1,4901,4901,490
Rear1,3401,3401,460
Leg roomInterior (1st)985985985
Interior (2nd)---
Head roomInterior (1st)1,0261,0261,026
Interior (2nd)---
Shoulder roomInterior (1st)1,4731,4731,473
Interior (2nd)---
Rear deckLength2,8103,1102,810
Width1,6301,6301,630
Height355355355
Deck height754733844
Ground clearance145145203
Fueltank capacity (Liter)606060
All information and illustrations are based on data available at the time of publication and subject to change without notice.
Contact your local Kia dealer for current information.