K2700

btn_catalog

btn_testDrive

btn_dealer

btn_wallpaper

  • Home
  • MODELS
  • Commercial Vehicles
  • K2700
  • Specifications

Specifications

Dimensions (mm)


 

Standard cabin (K2700)

spec_K2700_1

Super cabin (K2700)

spec_K2700_2

Double cabin (K2700)

spec_K2700_3

Engine

Engine
2.5 (4D56) Diesel engine2.7 (J2) Diesel engine2.9 (J3) Diesel engine3.0 (JT) Diesel engine
spec_K2700_4spec_K2700_5spec_K2700_6spec_K2700_7
Displacement :
2,476 cc
Displacement :
2,665 cc
Displacement :
2,902 cc
Displacement :
2,956 cc
Max. Power :
94 ps (69 kW) @ 3,800 rpm
Max. Power :
80 ps (66 kW) @ 4,000 rpm
Max. Power :
125 ps (92 kW) @ 3,800 rpm
Max. Power :
85 ps (63 kW) @ 4,000 rpm
Max. Torque :
22.5 kg·m (220 Nm) @ 2,000 rpm
Max. Torque :
16.8 kg·m (165 Nm) @ 2,400 rpm
Max. Torque :
25 kg·m (245 Nm) @ 1,500 ~ 3,200 rpm
Max. Torque :
18.5 kg·m (181 Nm) @ 2,200 rpm

Dimensions (mm)

Specifications
K2700Rear deckLong / LowExtra-Long / LowLong / High
Cabin typeStandardDoubleStandardSuperDoubleStandardDouble
Seat capa3633636
OverallLength4,8204,8055,1205,1105,1204,8204,805
Width1,7401,7401,7401,7401,7401,7401,740
Height1,9751,9751,9701,9701,9701,9702,090
Wheelbase2,4152,4152,6152,6152,6152,4152,415
OverhangFront1,2001,2001,2001,2001,2001,2001,200
Rear1,2051,1901,3051,2951,3051,2051,190
WheeltreadFront1,4901,4901,4901,4901,4901,4901,505
Rear1,3401,3401,3401,3401,3401,4601,460
Leg roomInterior (1st)1,0081,0081,0081,0081,0081,0081,008
Interior (2nd)-716--716-716
Head roomInterior (1st)1,0261,0261,0261,0261,0261,0261,026
Interior (2nd)-1,018--1,018-1,018
Shoulder roomInterior (1st)1,4731,4731,4731,4731,4731,4731,473
Interior (2nd)-1,470--1,470-1,470
Rear deckLength2,8101,8703,1102,8602,1852,8101,870
Width1,6301,6301,6301,6301,6301,6301,630
Height355355355355355355355
Deck height754754733733733844844
Ground clearance145145145145145203203
Fueltank capacity (Liter)60606060606060
All information and illustrations are based on data available at the time of publication and subject to change without notice.
Contact your local Kia dealer for current information.